PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0001 ARMAGH - NEW
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.59
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   79.41
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.11
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   86.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.94
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.84
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.09
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.91
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.16
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.91
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.59
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.69
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.12
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.67
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.94
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    143   44.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.16
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    166   83.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.10
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   82.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.22
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.06
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.48
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.43
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          ARMAGH TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          ARMAGH TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Linda Marks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ARMAGH TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Warner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.76
           Brenda E. Aumiller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   86.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          ARMAGH - NEW JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          ARMAGH - NEW INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.18


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.99

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   48.91


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0002 ARMAGH - OLD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   78.35
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.05
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   79.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.07
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    6.52
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    6.60
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.79
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   18.15
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   16.81
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.99
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   20.11
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.28
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.76
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   35.57
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    247   39.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.99
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   74.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.53
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   71.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.73
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   10.20
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.73
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   21.52
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          ARMAGH TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          ARMAGH TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Linda Marks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          ARMAGH TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Warner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.97
           Brenda E. Aumiller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   71.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          ARMAGH - OLD JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Lou Kibe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          ARMAGH - OLD INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Connie Krepps (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.33
           Virginia Aumiller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   72.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.91


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.67

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   48.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   51.96


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   46.85

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0003 BRATTON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.21
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   87.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.24
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.05
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.24
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.88
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.02
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.81
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.85
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.22
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.58
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.24
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.09
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    131   43.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.60
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   60.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.85
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.53
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.38
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.92
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          BRATTON TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          BRATTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Connie S. Peachey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89


          BRATTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lonnie Griffith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          BRATTON JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Hoy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          BRATTON INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Sunderland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   76.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.81


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   57.14


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.08

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0004 BROWN
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.57
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   72.43
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.72
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   76.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226    9.12
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177    7.14
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200    8.07
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150    6.05
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   17.87
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   15.97
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   16.22
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   17.59
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   14.15
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   14.31
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   33.87
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    466   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   27.64
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    513   72.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   34.79
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   65.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    497   23.69
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   12.25
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    469   22.35
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   20.59
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   20.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .57


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    562   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58


          BROWN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          BROWN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl Hartzler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          BROWN TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kay Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   95.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.11


          BROWN JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          BROWN INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   61.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.16


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   61.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.74


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   47.93

          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   60.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   39.80

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0005 BURNHAM BORO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.69
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   64.29
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.90
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   74.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    9.83
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.51
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.39
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.62
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.46
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.92
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.47
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   17.02
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.06
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.74
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   32.13
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    155   35.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   40.23
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   59.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.78
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.09
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.18
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    189   22.96
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.69
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    218   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.80


          BURNHAM BORO COUNCIL
          Vote for not more than  3
           Matt Deamer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.40
           Robert L. Soccio (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.40
           Thomas Garver (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          BURNHAM BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas Matthew Harpster (DEM).  .  .  .  .    179   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.72


          BURNHAM BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan E. North (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   96.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.76


          BURNHAM BORO JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          BURNHAM BORO INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   63.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.96


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.24

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   46.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   53.14


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.03

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0006 DECATUR - EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   90.67
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.50
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   89.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.28
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.92
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.92
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.51
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.57
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.62
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.94
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.14
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.03
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.30
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.00
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    147   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.22
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   84.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.23
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.40
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.72
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.16
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.58
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          DECATUR TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gail Angney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DECATUR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. McKnight (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DECATUR TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Fultz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DECATUR - EAST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           JoAnn F. Tate (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DECATUR - EAST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           June Wilson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.50
           Evelyn V. Renninger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   81.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.00


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.68

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0007 DECATUR - WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   83.87
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.16
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   85.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.06
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.24
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.58
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.64
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   18.30
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   18.91
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.33
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.85
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.59
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.68
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    169   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.18
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    181   79.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.88
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.64
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.98
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.48
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.08
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          DECATUR TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gail Angney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          DECATUR TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. McKnight (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          DECATUR TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Fultz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          DECATUR - WEST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          DECATUR - WEST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.41


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   60.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.07

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   55.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.14


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.00

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0008 DERRY - EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   74.47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.69
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    7.85
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    6.21
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    7.33
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.61
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   19.22
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.13
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   17.43
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.32
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.58
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.46
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   36.51
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    269   39.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.79
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   71.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.97
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   63.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    274   22.68
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    9.77
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    263   21.77
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.76
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   22.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          DERRY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          DERRY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bret Treaster (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          DERRY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald R. Warntz II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29


          DERRY - EAST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Wagner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          DERRY - EAST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patsy Wagner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   69.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.32


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.13

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   59.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.89


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   66.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.20

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0009 DERRY - NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   78.69
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.96
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   84.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.05
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.58
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.61
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.70
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.24
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.47
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.62
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.68
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.38
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.78
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.03
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    143   42.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.26
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   74.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.22
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.59
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.73
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.59
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.42
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   22.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          DERRY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DERRY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bret Treaster (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          DERRY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald R. Warntz II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63


          DERRY - NORTH JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Ann Laub (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          DERRY - NORTH INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   82.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.37


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   42.54


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.35

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0010 DERRY - SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.15
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   68.85
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.19
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.45
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.94
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    8.60
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    7.75
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   16.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.33
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   16.78
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.59
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.27
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.03
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    213   36.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.92
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    203   62.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   36.22
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   63.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    242   23.31
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.62
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    244   23.51
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   21.58
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   18.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    280   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          DERRY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          DERRY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bret Treaster (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          DERRY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald R. Warntz II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          DERRY - SOUTH JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wanda J. Gable (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DERRY - SOUTH INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norma S. Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.15


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   57.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.56

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   55.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.26


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   58.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   41.48

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0011 DERRY - WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.06
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.94
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.42
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.18
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.35
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.45
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.72
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.48
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.33
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.49
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.22
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.46
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.01
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.43
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    113   35.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.75
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   68.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.63
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.28
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.21
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.70
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.63
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          DERRY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          DERRY TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bret Treaster (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DERRY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donald R. Warntz II (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DERRY - WEST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Beverly F. Berich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          DERRY - WEST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   70.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.34


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.96

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   50.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.63


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.96

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0012 GRANVILLE - EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.75
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   75.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.98
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.87
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.87
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.80
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.13
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.57
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.16
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.54
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.20
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.17
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.43
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    136   38.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.47
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    146   70.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.10
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   59.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.24
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.70
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    132   21.75
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.91
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          GRANVILLE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          GRANVILLE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Billi Weaver (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61


          GRANVILLE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark Ellinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35


          GRANVILLE - EAST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joyce Fisher Rupert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GRANVILLE - EAST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Audrey J. Kinser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   69.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.93

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.83


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   55.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.59


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   60.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.33

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0013 GRANVILLE - WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.19
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   86.11
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.43
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   80.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133    7.66
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    6.45
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    6.39
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    5.18
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   19.82
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   16.53
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   17.40
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   18.84
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.02
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.79
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   36.62
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    362   41.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.14
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.57
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   62.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    351   24.02
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139    9.51
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    321   21.97
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   20.88
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   23.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    403   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          GRANVILLE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          GRANVILLE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Billi Weaver (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          GRANVILLE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark Ellinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37


          GRANVILLE - WEST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          GRANVILLE - WEST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   66.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   33.17

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   57.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.13


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   48.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.36


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   54.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.43

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0014 JUNIATA TERRACE BORO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.27
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.32
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.90
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.43
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.80
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.70
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     34   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   53.73
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.40
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.96
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.53
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.62
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUNIATA TERRACE BORO COUNCIL
          Vote for not more than  3
           Eric J. Rhodes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18
           Michael T. Dukes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32


          JUNIATA TERRACE MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          JUNIATA TERRACE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeri E. Minnick Dukes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     53   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64


          JUNIATA TERRACE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          JUNIATA TERRACE INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stephanie Rittenhouse (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     32   76.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   62.50


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0015 KISTLER BORO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUASD DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Duane D. Gearhart (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KISTLER BORO COUNCIL
          Vote for not more than  3
           Amy Jo Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   59.70


          KISTLER MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          KISTLER TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          KISTLER JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          KISTLER INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08

          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0016 LEWISTOWN WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.40
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.02
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.81
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.12
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.02
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.73
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.11
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.94
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.70
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.72
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.70
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.82
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    106   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.45


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.36
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   65.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.76

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   48.94
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.46
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.16
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.65
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.87
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4 yr
          Vote for not more than  3
           Larry Heavy Searer (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     91   21.26
           Venus A. Shade (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.83
           David Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.04
           William Bill Wilson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 2 yr
          Vote for not more than  2
           Shari Mundy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.37
           Venus A. Shade (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.87
           Mark S. Sievers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          LEWISTOWN MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cathy A. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.37
           Deborah A. Bargo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   62.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Laub Anewalt (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          LEWISTOWN - WEST JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          LEWISTOWN - WEST INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   71.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.65


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   52.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.76


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.46


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   57.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.31

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0017 LEWISTOWN CENTRAL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   62.50
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.93
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   67.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.88
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.56
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.23
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.58
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.36
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.20
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.53
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.35
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.80
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.15
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.37
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     99   32.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.23


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.66
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.86
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   53.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.79
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.58
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.59
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.71
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4 yr
          Vote for not more than  3
           Larry Heavy Searer (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     98   25.86
           Venus A. Shade (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.12
           David Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.33
           William Bill Wilson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 2 yr
          Vote for not more than  2
           Shari Mundy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.42
           Venus A. Shade (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.85
           Mark S. Sievers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cathy A. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.77
           Deborah A. Bargo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   67.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Laub Anewalt (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN - CENTRAL JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          LEWISTOWN - CENTRAL INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Barbara K. Soccio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.93


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.26


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.35


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.64

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0018 LEWISTOWN NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   68.75
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.79
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.66
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.71
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.12
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.12
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.19
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.42
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.24
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.82
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.30
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.85
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.15
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    138   37.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.33
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    143   66.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   40.19
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   59.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   22.04
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.30
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.16
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.93
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4 yr
          Vote for not more than  3
           Larry Heavy Searer (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    138   27.17
           Venus A. Shade (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.28
           David Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.79
           William Bill Wilson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.57


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 2 yr
          Vote for not more than  2
           Shari Mundy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.53
           Venus A. Shade (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.21
           Mark S. Sievers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   44.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          LEWISTOWN MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cathy A. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.56
           Deborah A. Bargo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   66.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          LEWISTOWN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Laub Anewalt (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          LEWISTOWN - NORTH JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Penelope J. Hartman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46

          LEWISTOWN - NORTH INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen McCachren (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   70.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.35


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   63.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.65


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   61.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   38.61


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.97

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0019 LEWISTOWN SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.88
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.55
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   73.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.93
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.55
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.34
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    6.65
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   17.11
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.78
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   15.73
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.53
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.08
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.29
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.86
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    190   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.78
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   40.07
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   59.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    197   23.34
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.49
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    184   21.80
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.91
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   23.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4 yr
          Vote for not more than  3
           Larry Heavy Searer (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .    157   24.92
           Venus A. Shade (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.79
           David Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.14
           William Bill Wilson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          LEWISTOWN BORO COUNCIL 2 yr
          Vote for not more than  2
           Shari Mundy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.28
           Venus A. Shade (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.01
           Mark S. Sievers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          LEWISTOWN MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cathy A. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.67
           Deborah A. Bargo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          LEWISTOWN TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Laub Anewalt (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          LEWISTOWN - SOUTH JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          LEWISTOWN - SOUTH INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Beth Anne Bodtorf (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12

          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   63.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.63


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   64.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.41


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.00


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   62.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   37.50

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0020 MCVEYTOWN BORO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.76
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.90
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.94
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.67
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.18
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.14
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.96
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.00
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.66
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.66
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.70
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     50   40.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     49   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   54.43
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.37
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.47
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.39
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.89
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCVEYTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4 yr
          Vote for not more than  4
           Keith Gruber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.64


          MCVEYTOWN BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wilda Fisher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCVEYTOWN BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brooke E. Knable (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCVEYTOWN BORO JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           C. Jill Welsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MCVEYTOWN BORO INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sara J. French (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   86.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0021 MENNO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.09
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.25
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.63
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.82
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.27
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.65
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.05
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.47
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.78
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.17
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.63
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    114   45.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.01
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   86.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.43
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.65
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   25.22
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.00
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          MENNO TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          MENNO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeanette F. Bordell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MENNO TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Torrey Hildebrand (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.05


          MENNO JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          MENNO INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   75.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   70.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47

          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.27

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0022 NEWTON HAMILTON BORO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.00
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.00
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.00
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.00
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.00
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.00
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUASD DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Duane D. Gearhart (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NEWTON HAMILTON BORO COUNCIL
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          NEWTON HAMILTON BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          NEWTON HAMILTON TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          NEWTON HAMILTON BORO JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          NEWTON HAMILTON BORO INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04


          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36

          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0023 OLIVER
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   85.71
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.81
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   81.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.37
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    5.85
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    5.85
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.63
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.11
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   17.00
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.04
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.74
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.07
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.01
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.06
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    219   40.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.21
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    229   71.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.27
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   57.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    226   24.59
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.90
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    188   20.46
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   20.35
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    262   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87


          OLIVER TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   93.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.15


          OLIVER TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.49
           Sherry L. Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   80.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OLIVER TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          OLIVER JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ann Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99


          OLIVER INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sandra A. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   69.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.50

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.82


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   48.33


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   57.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   42.26

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0024 UNION
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.49
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   89.51
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.66
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   85.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.03
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    3.95
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.89
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.55
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   20.71
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   18.90
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   20.38
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   21.65
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.77
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.72
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   41.83
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    306   41.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.23
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    320   74.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.82
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   75.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MCSD DIRECTOR 4 YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    333   26.32
           Roger L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.93
           Kristen L. Sharp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    311   24.58
           John Knepp (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   19.45
           Michelle Terry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   23.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32


          MCSD DIRECTOR 2 YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie B. Maidens (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          UNION TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          UNION TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Herb Zook (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04


          UNION TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kieth D. Mernin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          UNION TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ann Metz Thompson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62


          UNION JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          UNION INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Barbara A. Frankhouser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    137   33.50
           Roberta J. Benn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   66.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   60.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.16

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   65.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.09


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   61.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   38.41


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   63.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   36.30

PRECINCT REPORT       MIFFLIN COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
RUN DATE:11/07/17     MUNICIPAL/RETENTION ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:16 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

          0025 WAYNE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   78.22
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwayne Woodruff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.87
           Sallie Mundy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   79.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE SUPERIOR CT
          Vote for not more than  4
           Maria McLaughlin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.42
           Carolyn H. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    6.28
           Debbie Kunselman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.76
           Geoff Moulton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.85
           Craig Stedman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.17
           Emil Giordano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   17.03
           Wade A. Kagarise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   18.27
           Mary Murray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   19.70
           Jules Mermelstein (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          JUDGE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ellen Ceisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.44
           Irene M. Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.90
           Paul Lalley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.74
           Christine Fizzano Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .    207   37.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAG DIST JUDGE 58-3-01
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack E. Miller (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REG & REC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Liz Kishbaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.16
           Barbara A. Stringer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   74.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jim Drayer (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kendra J. Dunmire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   36.00
           Deb Civitts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUASD DIRECTOR REGION 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Duane D. Gearhart (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59


          WAYNE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Barbara Clemmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          WAYNE TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Ellen Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          WAYNE TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dwight K. Aurand (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   88.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.67


          WAYNE TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           John R. Rhone III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.84
           Donald Gearhart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.85


          WAYNE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Linda L. Forgy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          WAYNE INSPECTOR ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jane E. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.68
           Donna J. Ranck (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   72.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HOMESTEAD PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   67.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.86

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   62.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.14


          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   57.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   42.32


          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   59.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.59